Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
43rd Annual
May 3rd-4th 2019 Parkdale Ave, Brockvale, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
12 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 2nd to May 3rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
117
2019
109
2017
1
108
1
2016
1
149
1
2015
1
22
1
2014
1
121
1
2013
1
65
1
20
2012
1
131
3
31
2011
1
22
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
65
)
View
+
Photos (
20
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 5th 2013, 2:11am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
ES Theriault Track and Field and Cross Country - Timmins, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/QC
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
College Jean-de-la-mennais Track & Field and Cross Country - La Prairie, Quebec
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Monsignor Paul Dwyer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Philip Pocock School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
Podium Sports-Hungerford Invitational
2013 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 5th 2013, 2:11am
Poeium Sports-Hungerford Invitational
May 2, 2013 to May 3, 2013
Thousand Island Secondary School, Parkdale Ave, Brockvale, Ontario, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arnprior
Bayridge
Bayside
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Char-Lan Dhs
College Jean de la Mennais
Courtice
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Thériault Catholic
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
La Salle - Kingston
Longfields
Loyalist
Marie-Rivier
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Napanee
North Dundas
North Hastings
Perth
Philip Pocock
Port Hope
Quinte
Renfrew
Sharbot Lake
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Lawrence
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m Junior Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pettigrew, John
Renfrew
9:12.08
1
10
2
Davis, Brad
Bayside
9:12.32
1
8
3
Vargas, Louis-Carlos
College Jean de
9:27.90
1
6
4
Cauchi, Mitchell
Monsignor Paul D
9:34.66
1
4
5
Kirkby, Mitch
Frontenac
9:42.32
1
2
6
Labbe, Julien
College Jean de
9:49.44
1
1
7
White, Chance
East Northumberl
10:33.82
1
8
Larry, Jakob
East Northumberl
10:38.71
1
9
Manders, Lucas
Monsignor Paul D
11:15.99
1
10
Neal, Michael
Monsignor Paul D
12:12.00
1
--
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Midget Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berry, John
Courtice
9:56.34
1
10
2
Muir, Brendan
Thousand Islands
9:59.98
1
8
3
Boucher, Bradd
ES Thériault Ca
10:11.77
1
6
4
Payette, William
College Jean de
10:37.42
1
4
5
Bouchard-Paquet, Gregoir
College Jean de
10:47.61
1
2
6
Wootton, Ryan
Courtice
11:04.11
1
1
7
Bond, Cole
East Northumberl
11:04.71
1
8
Wootton, Brandon
Courtice
11:09.84
1
9
Kilburn, Brad
Courtice
11:11.93
1
10
Daviau, Devon
Monsignor Paul D
11:43.10
1
11
Wyborn, Zac
Gananoque
11:45.35
1
12
MacDonald, Phil
Gananoque
11:59.56
1
--
McMunn, Spencer
Thousand Islands
DNF
1
--
Martin, Josh
Courtice
DNF
1
--
Coveney, Millar
Sir Winston Chur
DNF
1
--
Billingsley, Daniel
La Salle - Kings
DNF
1
--
Dath, Brad
Quinte
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Senior Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
8:26.34
1
10
2
Holden, Nick
Quinte
8:53.33
1
8
3
Ackerman, Nathan
Courtice
9:15.53
1
6
4
Cole, Keith
Courtice
9:16.55
1
4
5
Johnson, Zach
Monsignor Paul D
9:20.09
1
2
6
Sommerville, Tommy
Perth
9:27.13
1
1
7
Lafontant, Felix
Marie-Rivier
9:31.25
1
8
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
9:35.58
1
9
Despars, Samuel
College Jean de
9:37.72
1
10
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
9:48.48
1
11
Zavtiski, Jon
Courtice
9:49.64
1
12
Eliot, Matt
Frontenac
9:55.40
1
13
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
9:57.72
1
14
Agarwal, Apurv
Philip Pocock
10:02.18
1
15
Ritchie, Connor
ES Thériault Ca
10:14.09
1
16
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
10:42.48
1
17
Dobbyn, Charlie
St Paul's - Tren
10:50.97
1
18
Doiron, Gabriel
Monsignor Paul D
10:56.27
1
19
Blomme, Sawyer
St Paul's - Tren
10:59.60
1
20
Beckwith, Chadd
Gananoque
11:04.35
1
--
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
NT
1
--
Marschall, Mads
Courtice
NT
1
--
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
NT
1
Womens 3000m Junior Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Abby
Fellowes
11:28.14
1
10
2
Simpson, Teagan
Carleton Place
11:34.61
1
8
3
Bevaart, Marlissa
East Northumberl
11:40.09
1
6
4
Ereqi, Vanessa
Philip Pocock
11:48.12
1
4
5
Morin, Paige
Thousand Islands
11:57.22
1
2
6
Malette, Melanie
ES Thériault Ca
12:03.20
1
1
7
Wiltse, Joah
Thousand Islands
12:08.81
1
8
Farrugia, Nicole
St Paul's - Tren
14:41.00
1
--
Lee, Danielle
Longfields
DNF
1
--
Carmichael, Emily
Thousand Islands
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Midget Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beland, Alexa
ES Thériault Ca
11:13.24
1
10
2
Willis, Michelle
Courtice
11:25.98
1
8
3
Brett, Alex
Thousand Islands
11:26.32
1
6
4
Lambert, Florence
College Jean de
11:56.97
1
4
5
Kvas, Maia
ES Thériault Ca
12:22.48
1
2
6
Jackson, Lauren
Courtice
12:50.84
1
1
7
Tanguay, Carolanne
College Jean de
12:54.67
1
8
Warren, Tara
Thousand Islands
13:09.47
1
9
McQuoid, Mary
East Northumberl
13:27.64
1
Womens 3000m Senior Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaros, Heather
La Salle - Kings
10:42.13
1
10
2
Maisonneuve, Renee
ES Thériault Ca
10:54.46
1
8
3
Smegal, Alison
Monsignor Paul D
11:00.70
1
6
4
Serson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
11:56.50
1
4
5
Ferguson, Chelsea
Thousand Islands
12:10.46
1
2
6
Gemmell, Christine
Thousand Islands
12:42.21
1
1
7
Amos, Sarah
Sydenham
13:05.54
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
146188 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
879 shares:
Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
109
2018
117
2017
1
108
1
2016
1
149
1
2015
1
22
1
2014
1
121
1
2013
1
65
1
20
2012
1
131
3
31
2011
1
22
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#kinsmen-hungerford
#tiss
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!