Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
43rd Annual
May 3rd-4th 2019 Parkdale Ave, Brockvale, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
12 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 8th 2011, 2:25pm
Search
2011 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Published by
ross
May 8th 2011, 2:25pm
Comments
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 7, 2011 to May 8, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Bayside
Bill Crothers SS
Brockville Collegiate
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Carleton Place
Centennial Secondary
Char-Lan Dhs
College Jean de la Mennais
Courtice
East Northumberland
East York
Ernestown
ES L'Héritage
ES Thériault Catholic
Frontenac
Gananoque
Glengarry
Heritage High School
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Loyalist
Napanee
Neil McNeil
North Dundas
North Hastings
Perth
Port Hope
Quinte
Renfrew
Seaway
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Charles College
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m Junior Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Potter, Steven
Heritage High Sc
9:24.28
1
10
2
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
9:30.46
1
8
3
Daunoravicius, Benjami
Heritage High Sc
9:43.40
1
6
4
Richardson, Ben
Bill Crothers SS
9:47.52
1
4
5
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
10:04.60
1
2
6
Maietta, Rafaielle
Bill Crothers SS
10:05.51
1
1
7
Eliot, Matt
Frontenac
10:19.23
1
8
Banks, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
10:24.09
1
9
Ritchie, Connor
ES Thériault Ca
10:24.92
1
10
Somerville, Tommy
Perth
10:32.35
1
11
Rank, Felix
Quinte
10:49.58
1
12
Comrie, Alex
North Hastings
11:01.63
1
13
Shackleton, Martin
East York
11:33.30
1
14
Buczkowski, Nicholas
ES Thériault Ca
11:42.44
1
Mens 3000m Midget Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elmhirst, Robbie
Bill Crothers SS
9:34.68
1
10
2
Vargas, Louis-Carlos
College Jean de
9:56.57
1
8
3
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
9:58.89
1
6
4
Jane, Aaron
Bayside
10:02.54
1
4
5
Despars, Samuel
College Jean de
10:10.06
1
2
6
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
10:13.43
1
1
7
Delage, Samuel
ES Thériault Ca
10:16.97
1
8
Payette, William
College Jean de
10:36.92
1
9
Servage, Nick
Thousand Islands
10:40.18
1
10
Brown, Jayson
Thousand Islands
10:51.30
1
11
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
11:08.14
1
12
Oliver, Derek
Perth
12:15.97
1
Mens 3000m Senior Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
8:59.04
1
10
2
Holden, Nick
Quinte
9:03.66
1
8
3
Cameron, Jacob
Glengarry
9:10.05
1
6
4
Delaney, Liam
Thousand Islands
9:19.12
1
4
5
Levac, Cameron
Frontenac
9:20.58
1
2
6
Perera-Satgunem, Joel
Neil McNeil
9:25.03
1
1
7
Dionne, Anthony
Frontenac
9:26.62
1
8
Fournier, Daniel
ES Thériault Ca
9:27.80
1
9
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
9:38.60
1
10
Rountree, Cody
Heritage High Sc
9:49.56
1
11
Stolys, Kyle
Bill Crothers SS
9:50.78
1
12
Kellar, Thomas
Renfrew
9:56.42
1
13
Seguin, Martin
ES Thériault Ca
9:58.54
1
14
Lovshin, Andrew
Port Hope
10:09.83
1
15
Parker, Curtis
Quinte
10:13.61
1
16
Helfer, Luc
East Northumberl
10:26.23
1
17
Hickling, Conner
Ange-Gabriel
10:31.19
1
18
Heaslip, Andrew
Renfrew
10:40.65
1
19
Hillis, Eamon
Sydenham
10:44.47
1
Womens 3000m Junior Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Adrienne
Ernestown
10:59.84
1
10
2
Baldissera, Emily
Thousand Islands
11:29.37
1
8
3
McFadden, Sarah
Sydenham
11:58.38
1
6
4
Veilleux, Rebecca
College Jean de
11:59.36
1
4
5
Veilleux, Laurence
College Jean de
12:48.59
1
2
6
Lappan, Sydney
Ernestown
14:09.09
1
1
7
McAuley, Eleanor
Ernestown
14:10.05
1
Womens 3000m Midget Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
11:38.72
1
10
2
Ferguson, Chelsea
Thousand Islands
11:47.26
1
8
3
Blomme, Sarah
Bill Crothers SS
12:23.29
1
6
4
Amson, Noa
Kingston
12:28.50
1
4
5
Krishna, Kesheni
Bill Crothers SS
12:35.73
1
2
6
Bouvier, Nicole
St Joseph's - Co
14:15.06
1
1
7
Griffith, Heidi
East Northumberl
14:21.34
1
Womens 3000m Senior Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Emma
Thousand Islands
10:10.54
1
10
2
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
10:22.30
1
8
3
Cheung, Tiffany
Bill Crothers SS
10:52.45
1
6
4
Barnes, Mikaela
Renfrew
11:36.59
1
4
5
Maisonneuve, Renee
ES Thériault Ca
11:48.46
1
2
6
Gray, Emma
Courtice
12:17.05
1
1
7
Wallace, Jade
East Northumberl
12:34.79
1
8
Salmon, Erin
East Northumberl
13:03.61
1
9
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
13:06.31
1
10
Dano, Kelsey
North Hastings
13:15.12
1
11
Harper, Bridgette
Brockville Colle
13:17.20
1
12
Lacroix, Lauren
Trenton
15:24.31
1
13
Curtis, Rebecca
Thousand Islands
15:52.56
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#kinsmen-hungerford
#tiss
870 shares:
Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
109
2018
117
2017
1
108
1
2016
1
149
1
2015
1
22
1
2014
1
121
1
2013
1
65
1
20
2012
1
131
3
31
2011
1
22
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#kinsmen-hungerford
#tiss
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!